+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

Soundcraft ViO/D21 Optical MADI Multimode Packed Tested Spare Vi Option Card | RS2426SP

  • Warranty:
    1 Year   Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
QAR 3,865.99
Sold By: Microless
Fulfilled by Microless
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Deliver To Doha
    Delivered by May 29
    If you order within 2 Hours, 14 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for Soundcraft ViO/D21 Optical MADI Multimode Packed Tested Spare Vi Option Card | RS2426SP

 

SOUNDCRAFT VI6 LOCAL RACK MADI CARD ViO/D21 Optical MADI (multimode). The optical MADI card provides the same functionality as the Cat 5 version but on industry- standard SC fibre connectors. Two duplex SC connectors allow dual redundant cabling with automatic switchover. Connection distances of up to 1500m are possible using the standard multimode card, but a version with single-mode optical transceivers is also available allowing distances of up to 10km.

The optical MADI card provides the same functionality as the Cat 5 version but on industry- standard SC fibre connectors. Two duplex SC connectors allow dual redundant cabling with automatic switchover. Connection distances of up to 1500m are possible using the standard multimode card, but a version with single-mode optical transceivers is also available allowing distances of up to 10km.

For general- purpose switching applications requiring total electrical isolation, this card provides 16 electrically isolated opto- coupler inputs with integrated current sink (5...24 VDC) and 16 electrically isolated outputs using SPST relay contacts. 5 VDC supply pins are available. Inputs and outputs on standard 37-pin D-type connectors (female).


1-4 Days Delivery in Qatar
We offer express delivery to Doha and other cities in Qatar for Soundcraft ViO/D21 Optical MADI Multimode Packed Tested Spare Vi Option Card | RS2426SP.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for Soundcraft ViO/D21 Optical MADI Multimode Packed Tested Spare Vi Option Card | RS2426SP in Qatar. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for Soundcraft ViO/D21 Optical MADI Multimode Packed Tested Spare Vi Option Card | RS2426SP

General
Brand
Model
  • RS2426SP
Microless SKU
  • 70418
Date first available
  • 30 January, 2021
Shipping Weight
  • 0.45 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 9.50 cm x 36.00 cm x 20.01 cm


Reviews for Soundcraft ViO/D21 Optical MADI Multimode Packed Tested Spare Vi Option Card | RS2426SP

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images