+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

TP-Link Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver | TXM431-LR

  • Warranty:
    1 Year    Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
QAR 687.89
Sold By: Microless
Fulfilled by Microless
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Deliver To Doha
    Delivered by Jul 20
    If you order within 22 Hours, 44 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for TP-Link Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver | TXM431-LR

 

Product description

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: TXM431-LR-AX UPC: 841280117886 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: TP-LINK TXM431-LR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm Product Description Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number TP-LINK TXM431-LR Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-LR Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number TP-LINK TXM431-LR Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime


1-4 Days Delivery in Qatar
We offer express delivery to Doha and other cities in Qatar for TP-Link Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver | TXM431-LR.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for TP-Link Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver | TXM431-LR in Qatar. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for TP-Link Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver | TXM431-LR

General
Brand
Model
  • TXM431-LR
Microless SKU
  • 57119
Date first available
  • 16 September, 2020
Shipping Weight
  • 0.10 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 1.35 cm x 1.24 cm x 5.61 cm

Similar Products



Reviews for TP-Link Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver | TXM431-LR

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images