+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Direct Attach 10 Gb/s Copper Cable, LC to LC Connector, SFP+ Passive Cable with 10 Gbps Throughput, 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel Applications, 3 Meter - Black Black | UDC-3

Select Variant: 3 Meter
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
  Out of Stock
Notify Me When in Stock

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Direct Attach 10 Gb/s Copper Cable, LC to LC Connector, SFP+ Passive Cable with 10 Gbps Throughput, 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel Applications, 3 Meter - Black Black | UDC-3

 
UDC-3 
 
Cables for uplinks between the UniFi switch and the SFP ports.
 
 

Key Features
 
  • 1Gbps or 10Gbps capacities
  • The cable is copper and incorporates SFP modules.
  • Designed for UniFi switches to chain between communication cabinets/boxes.
  • SFP+ 10G passive copper cables can be used for short distance 10Gbps transmission. Transceiver cables are perfect solution for a server room applications

 

 

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

 

 

 

 

 

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

 

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

 

 

 

 

Specifications

 

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable
Connector SFP+ to SFP+
Supported Data Rates 10 Gbps
EQ Passive
AWG 30
Cable Length 1 / 2 / 3 m (3.3 / 6.6 / 9.8 ft)
Jacket Color Black
Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
 
Read More

Specifications for Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Direct Attach 10 Gb/s Copper Cable, LC to LC Connector, SFP+ Passive Cable with 10 Gbps Throughput, 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel Applications, 3 Meter - Black Black | UDC-3

General
Brand
Model
  • UDC-3
Microless SKU
  • 80554
Date first available
  • 22 June, 2021
Shipping Weight
  • 0.20 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 1.00 cm x 26.00 cm x 31.01 cm

Often Bought Together


Similar Products



Reviews for Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Direct Attach 10 Gb/s Copper Cable, LC to LC Connector, SFP+ Passive Cable with 10 Gbps Throughput, 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel Applications, 3 Meter - Black Black | UDC-3

5.0
5.0 Out Of 5
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images
  • Artin Z.
    Variant: 3 Meter |
     Verified Purchase

    23 February, 2022
    Unifi quality and easy of use is difficult to compete.
    0